Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Pets

Location

    Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury villa is located approximately 10 minutes by car from The Byes Riverside Park, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.

    The heart of Sidbury can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of this accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as the Sidmouth Museum are 4.8 km away. The Donkey Sanctuary is nestled about a 15-minute drive from the Sidbury holiday home, and the public access optical Norman Lockyer Observatory is about a 20-minute drive away. Positioned 4.9 km from the Sidmouth Parish Church, Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    At the Sidbury property guests can enjoy a garden view.

    A full kitchen has coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and an oven, for those who wish to cook.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury

    At the Sidbury property guests can enjoy a garden view.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse villa?
      Yes, at Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the holiday home?
      At the holiday home, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does this holiday home have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a spa tub at this holiday home.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse villa?
      Guests staying at Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse villa can explore The Donkey Sanctuary (3.3 km), The Byes Riverside Park (3.8 km), and Blackbury Honey Farm (3.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Charming Dog-Friendly Guesthouse Sidbury